Australia, New South Wales
2019.11.30.

Legal cardpool up to: Uprising Booster Pack
MWL: Standard MWL 3.4
Format: standard

decklist is not required

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code
Prizes
2019 NISEI National Championship Kit
participation: Marilyn Campaign (3x) alternate art card
top 32: Paragon (3x) alternate art card
top 16: Apocalypse (3x) alternate art card
top 12: Lat frosted plastic card
top 8: SDS Drone Deployment playmat
champion: Worlds Bye first-round bye

This is the kit for NISEI Nationals.

The kit contains:

First place: First-round bye for any NISEI World Championship

Top 8: SDS Drone Deployment playmat

Top 12: Frosted plastic Lat: Ethical Freelancer

Top 16: Alt art Apocalypse playset

Top 32: Alt art Paragon playset

Top 64/Participation: Alt art Marilyn Campaign playset

This kit also contains an extra set of all prizes for the TO to keep for themselves or give out at their discretion – 1x plastic Lat, 1x SDS Drone Deployment playmat, 3x Apocalypse, 3x Paragon, 3x Marilyn Campaign – as well as 3x alt art Zealous Judge, a TO-exclusive promo!

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 25
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: Inactivist
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 RJorb Boom or Bust (1st, Australian Nationals, 30/11/2019) Valpocalypse (1st, Australian Nationals, 30/11/2019)
#2 Scumlord2 AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#3 Ben Wilson Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#4 Chris Davies Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#5 tantale Can't Kill Val Argus Deck (5th 2019 Australian Nats, 6th in If you're rich, you have nothing to fear (5th 2019 Australia
#6 bing005 Neural Jemison v2 Rez-eki
#7 Blake Watson The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Nathaniel "Gnat" Hall: One-of-a-Kind
#8 Deepspawn Combat Mosh - Top 8 Australia Nationals 2019 Surfing Rainbows - T8 Australia Nationals 2019

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Chris Davies Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#2 RJorb Boom or Bust (1st, Australian Nationals, 30/11/2019) Valpocalypse (1st, Australian Nationals, 30/11/2019)
#3 Blake Watson The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Nathaniel "Gnat" Hall: One-of-a-Kind
#4 Deepspawn Combat Mosh - Top 8 Australia Nationals 2019 Surfing Rainbows - T8 Australia Nationals 2019
#5 Ben Wilson Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#6 tantale Can't Kill Val Argus Deck (5th 2019 Australian Nats, 6th in If you're rich, you have nothing to fear (5th 2019 Australia
#7 Mike G Why Does NEXT Only Have 12 Influence Hivemind - Apologies in Advance
#8 bing005 Neural Jemison v2 Rez-eki
#9 Scumlord2 AgInfusion: New Miracles for a New World Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#10 Inactivist Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#11 Nathan Jamison Jinteki: Replicating Perfection Jesminder Sareen: Girl Behind the Curtain
#12 blindidiotgod National Takeover Adametheus
#13 Leon Last NBN: Controlling the Message MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#14 Lloyd Oehme Gagarin Deep Space: Expanding the Horizon Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#15 Matt500 Pālanā Foods Valencia Estevez
#16 Dropbear Fourty Nine Azmari (16th AusNats) Double Barrel Liza (16th AusNats)
#17 Pat Divis Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future 419: Amoral Scammer
#18 Kieran Caraher Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#19 Jaiden Gagarin Deep Space: Expanding the Horizon Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#20 Gareth Jamieson Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Jesminder Sareen: Girl Behind the Curtain
#21 Cody The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#22 Icedman Builder of Nations Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#23 Will Endicott Industrial Genomics: Growing Solutions Freedom Khumalo: Crypto-Anarchist
#24 Perrine NEXT Design: Guarding the Net Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#25 Zacharie Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar

Registered players (10)