Australia, New South Wales
2019.09.15.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Uprising Booster Pack
MWL: Standard MWL 3.3
Format: standard

decklist is not required

Registration starts: 10:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 10:30 (local time)

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code
Prizes
2019 NISEI Regional Championship Kit
top 64: Scrubber alternate art card
top 32: Adam: Compulsive Hacker alternate art card
top 16: ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need alternate art card
top 8: The Artist playmat
top 4: Az McCaffrey frosted plastic card
champion: NISEI Nationals/Continentals first-round bye

First place: First-round bye for any NISEI National or Continental Championship
Top 4: Frosted plastic Az McCaffrey (a new Runner from Ashes: Downfall)
Top 8: Playmat featuring The Artist
Top 16: Alt-art ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need
Participation/Top 32: Alt-art Adam: Compulsive Hacker
Participation/Top 64: Alt-art Scrubber


Additional prizes and information

GNK 2 mats, door prizes.

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 14
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: Inactivist
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 RJorb Protection Still Guaranteed* (1st, Sydney Regional, 15/9/19) Compilation Hayley Mk3 (1st, Sydney Regional, 15/9/2019)
#2 Robert Quirk Blue Sun: Powering the Future 419: Amoral Scammer
#3 Inactivist Lose The Baby (3rd Sydney Regionals 2019) Compilation Hayley 2 (Swedish Nationals Winner) (MWL 3.3)
#4 Leon Last Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Leon Last Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#2 Inactivist Lose The Baby (3rd Sydney Regionals 2019) Compilation Hayley 2 (Swedish Nationals Winner) (MWL 3.3)
#3 RJorb Protection Still Guaranteed* (1st, Sydney Regional, 15/9/19) Compilation Hayley Mk3 (1st, Sydney Regional, 15/9/2019)
#4 Robert Quirk Blue Sun: Powering the Future 419: Amoral Scammer
#5 Gene Taylor Sportsmetal: Go Big or Go Home Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#6 Will Endicott Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#7 Matt500 Titan Transnational Leela Patel
#8 Chris Davies Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed 419: Amoral Scammer
#9 Morgan Haselden Saraswati Mnemonics: Endless Exploration Laramy Fisk: Savvy Investor
#10 Blake Watson Blue Sun: Powering the Future Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#11 bing005 Neural Jemison kit and kaboodle
#12 Jasper Roberts The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Gabriel Santiago: Consummate Professional
#13 Sean Robinson Weyland Consortium: Builder of Nations Adam: Compulsive Hacker
#14 Icedman Real Fake Points - Uprising Booster Edition Comet Kenma - Downfall Edition

Registered players (5)