New Zealand, Dunedin
2019.09.21.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Uprising Booster Pack
MWL: Standard MWL 3.4
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Registration starts: 10:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 10:30 (local time)
Store/venue: Megazone Entertainment Center
Address: 170 Frederick St, Dunedin, 9017, New Zealand

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Howdy y'all, I'm just putting this together to try and gauge interest for an event in either Dunedin or Christchurch.

We've got access to a NISEI Regionals Kit. So the more the merrier; Invite anyone you think will be keen.

One of the 'locals' is due back in the country in September, so I was thinking of using that as a starting point.

Card pool will be using NISEI Standard up to Downfall, and the current MWL 3.2.

Proxy's will be legal as well, so long as they are not hand written. Printed, black and white is fine; they just have to be legible.

Prizes
2019 NISEI Regional Championship Kit
top 64: Scrubber alternate art card
top 32: Adam: Compulsive Hacker alternate art card
top 16: ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need alternate art card
top 8: The Artist playmat
top 4: Az McCaffrey frosted plastic card
champion: NISEI Nationals/Continentals first-round bye

First place: First-round bye for any NISEI National or Continental Championship
Top 4: Frosted plastic Az McCaffrey (a new Runner from Ashes: Downfall)
Top 8: Playmat featuring The Artist
Top 16: Alt-art ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need
Participation/Top 32: Alt-art Adam: Compulsive Hacker
Participation/Top 64: Alt-art Scrubber

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 9
only swiss rounds, no top cut
concluded by: MagicHead
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Ben The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#2 Chris Jinteki: Replicating Perfection MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#3 Luke SSO Industries: Fueling Innovation 419: Amoral Scammer
#4 MagicHead SSO Surprises Paranoid Bioroid
#5 Jonathan Jinteki Biotech: Life Imagined Ken "Express" Tenma: Disappeared Clone
#6 Stu Blue Sun: Powering the Future 419: Amoral Scammer
#7 Shaun MirrorMorph: Endless Iteration Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#8 Dave L Jinteki: Replicating Perfection Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#9 Guv_Bubbs Argus Security Rielle "Kit" Peddler

Registered players (2)