Czechia, Brno-střed
2019.08.03.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Downfall
MWL: Standard MWL 3.3
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Registration starts: 10:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 10:30 (local time)
Store/venue: Dračí Pevnost (Brno)
Address: Veveří 460/13, 602 00 Brno-Brno-střed, Czechia
Contact: netrunner@twada.net

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Saturday 3. 8. 2019

Swiss rounds + TOP CUT

Sign up from: 10:00
1st round start: 10:30
Price of admission:

  • 400,- CZK / 15 € - possible to pay in CZK, EUR or by Card.

Registration form.: REGISTRATION FORM

PRIZES
2019 Regional Championship kit:

  • Winner: First-round bye for any NISEI National or Continental Championship
  • Top 4: Frosted plastic Az McCaffrey (a new Runner from Ashes: Downfall)
  • Top 8: Playmat featuring The Artist
  • Top 16: Alt-art ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need
  • Top 32/Participation: Alt-art Adam: Compulsive Hacker
  • Top 64/Participation: Alt-art Scrubber

FORMAT
Nisei standard format with actual MWL (3.3).

DECKLISTS
Required, can be sent to netrunner@twada.net. Put your name in the title and be sure to mark out cards on MWL and influence costs (automatic on netrunnerdb if you chose the latest MWL under "legality").

RULES
All of the latest versions of Nisei's rules documents and policies can be found here: http://nisei.net/op/resources

TOURNAMENT STRUCTURE
Depending on number of players. Most likely 4 rounds of swiss and top 4 cut.

Prizes
2019 NISEI Regional Championship Kit
top 64: Scrubber alternate art card
top 32: Adam: Compulsive Hacker alternate art card
top 16: ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need alternate art card
top 8: The Artist playmat
top 4: Az McCaffrey frosted plastic card
champion: NISEI Nationals/Continentals first-round bye

First place: First-round bye for any NISEI National or Continental Championship
Top 4: Frosted plastic Az McCaffrey (a new Runner from Ashes: Downfall)
Top 8: Playmat featuring The Artist
Top 16: Alt-art ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need
Participation/Top 32: Alt-art Adam: Compulsive Hacker
Participation/Top 64: Alt-art Scrubber

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 16
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: NRTM user
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 ToThBeBe Mythic Metal feat. Arella (Brno regionals winner) Adam on the edge (Brno regionals winner)
#2 mildesorte10 Argus is still Argus Khumbál bumbál
#3 Krasty Remodelled, Reduce, Renew, Recycle (unbeaten at Brno regs) Apoc Alice (3rd at Brno regs)
#4 percomis I've Beaten Apoc Val with Assets in Euros Top Cut, AMA Surfer WuZekiGate - 4th at Brno Regionals 2019

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 ToThBeBe Mythic Metal feat. Arella (Brno regionals winner) Adam on the edge (Brno regionals winner)
#2 Krasty Remodelled, Reduce, Renew, Recycle (unbeaten at Brno regs) Apoc Alice (3rd at Brno regs)
#3 percomis I've Beaten Apoc Val with Assets in Euros Top Cut, AMA Surfer WuZekiGate - 4th at Brno Regionals 2019
#4 mildesorte10 Argus is still Argus Khumbál bumbál
#5 iref Goo'ld Argus Nanny Plum 17th at Euros
#6 Longi Argus Security Leela Patel
#7 Cucin Brno CZ Regional 3_8_2019 [3win 1lost] Brno CZ Regional 3_8_2019 [2win 2lost]
#8 DTonius Rude Deck Wins Again (5-1 1st of 18 at OtG SC) Imping across the finish line - 1st at Aldershot Regional
#9 Dante42 Pālanā Foods Kabonesa Wu
#10 shadowhawk Daily Tagmari (2nd Turin Regional) Stirling Is Back v1.5
#11 Kubik161 Sportsmetal Alice Merchant
#12 Rodge Industrial Genomics 419
#13 Layana The Outfit Lat
#14 TwadaCZ Pālanā Foods Leela Patel
#15 Axxy MirrorMorph Edward Kim
#16 t.p. Architects of Tomorrow Hayley Kaplan

Registered players (15)