Canada, Calgary
2019.06.15.

Facebook group

Legal cardpool up to: Downfall
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Registration starts: 12:00 (local time)
Tournament starts: 13:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Zero Issue Brewing
Address: 4210 12 St NE, Calgary, AB T2E 6K9, Canada
Contact: zerothmaxima@gmail.com

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Oh baby! Preemptively action that sick day off work cuz it is happening!

Calgary area regionals! Tons of prizes out of the Nisei Regionals kit with additional prize support from Zero Issue Brewing and a lots of leftovers from past events!

Registration at Noon with first round at 1pm!

Prizes
2019 NISEI Regional Championship Kit
top 64: Scrubber alternate art card
top 32: Adam: Compulsive Hacker alternate art card
top 16: ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need alternate art card
top 8: The Artist playmat
top 4: Az McCaffrey frosted plastic card
champion: NISEI Nationals/Continentals first-round bye

First place: First-round bye for any NISEI National or Continental Championship
Top 4: Frosted plastic Az McCaffrey (a new Runner from Ashes: Downfall)
Top 8: Playmat featuring The Artist
Top 16: Alt-art ACME Consulting: The Truth You Need
Participation/Top 32: Alt-art Adam: Compulsive Hacker
Participation/Top 64: Alt-art Scrubber


Additional prizes for this tournament:

1 growler + fill from Zero Issue Brewing

Additional alt arts and other prizes from the archives!

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (1)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 15
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: Zerothmaxima
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Sokka The Bank Brings Good News (1st Place Calgary Regionals) Raccoon Tech (1st Place Calgary Regionals)
#2 unclaimed unclaimed
#3 Absotively Isobel's Fast Traps Emporium Mad Robot (30th at Euros)
#4 unclaimed unclaimed

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Nathan Titan Transnational: Investing In Your Future Alice Merchant: Clan Agitator
#2 Sokka The Bank Brings Good News (1st Place Calgary Regionals) Raccoon Tech (1st Place Calgary Regionals)
#3 Yads Argus Security: Protection Guaranteed MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#4 Andrew Industrial Genomics: Growing Solutions Hayley Kaplan: Universal Scholar
#5 Absotively Isobel's Fast Traps Emporium Mad Robot (30th at Euros)
#6 Keith Jinteki: Personal Evolution Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#7 Parker The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#8 Blue Sun: Powering the Future Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#9 alan MirrorMorph: Endless Iteration Ele "Smoke" Scovak: Cynosure of the Net
#10 Ewan Pālanā Foods: Sustainable Growth Kabonesa Wu: Netspace Thrillseeker
#11 Ming Weyland Consortium: Building a Better World MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#12 Dan The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Jesminder Sareen: Girl Behind the Curtain
#13 Laury The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Alice Merchant: Clan Agitator
#14 Noah The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#15 Dave Seidr Laboratories: Destiny Defined Sunny Lebeau: Security Specialist

Registered players (2)