Canada, Toronto
2018.07.21.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Reign and Reverie
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 11:00 (local time)
Store/venue: 401 Games
Address: 518 Yonge St, Toronto, ON M4Y 1X9, Canada
Contact: events@401games.ca

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Last 401 Games Regionals 4 rounds cut to top 8 double elim

Prizes
2018 Regional Championship
top 64: Amina alternate art card
top 16: one-credit, three-credit acrylic tokens
top 8: Engolo playmat
top 4: Kabonesa Wu plastic card
champion: Kabonesa Wu trophy + National Championship first-round bye

Additional prizes for this tournament:

2016 kits

Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 28
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: smusher
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 dien tran Mti Mwekundu Valencia Estevez
#2 Terence Lui No surprises MTI. 2nd Place Toronto Regional Apocalypse is good, actually. 2nd place Toronto Regional
#3 lukesim3 Skorporate Town (1st place US Nationals) So Long & Thanks for All the Stimhacks - 3rd Toronto
#4 alex bradley Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#5 NinjaMike Canadian Argus (5th Place Toronto Regions) Big Rig Wu (5th place Toronto Regional)
#6 steve theo Mti Mwekundu Reina Roja
#7 eric george Titan Transnational Freedom Khumalo
#8 matt rossi Asa Group Armand "Geist" Walker

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 steve theo Mti Mwekundu Reina Roja
#2 dien tran Mti Mwekundu Valencia Estevez
#3 lukesim3 Skorporate Town (1st place US Nationals) So Long & Thanks for All the Stimhacks - 3rd Toronto
#4 Terence Lui No surprises MTI. 2nd Place Toronto Regional Apocalypse is good, actually. 2nd place Toronto Regional
#5 matt rossi Asa Group Armand "Geist" Walker
#6 alex bradley Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#7 eric george Titan Transnational Freedom Khumalo
#8 NinjaMike Canadian Argus (5th Place Toronto Regions) Big Rig Wu (5th place Toronto Regional)
#9 Mikhail Honoridez Mti Mwekundu Armand "Geist" Walker
#10 Peter McGuire Argus Security MaxX
#11 formerteen Skorpios Defense Systems Nathaniel "Gnat" Hall
#12 brandon king Mti Mwekundu Freedom Khumalo
#13 jeff grivel Spark Agency Kabonesa Wu
#14 Andrej Gomizelj Mti Mwekundu Valencia Estevez
#15 alex mcculloch The Outfit MaxX
#16 Hany Hebisha Skorpios Defense Systems Valencia Estevez
#17 matthew blacquiere Skorpios Defense Systems Nathaniel "Gnat" Hall
#18 jonathan yeo Potential Unleashed 419
#19 jason webb Mti Mwekundu Sunny Lebeau
#20 ryan ormsby Argus Security 419
#21 austin mills Azmari EdTech Armand "Geist" Walker
#22 josh barrette Mti Mwekundu Gabriel Santiago
#23 chris zeemen Sportsmetal 419
#24 will townsend Potential Unleashed Adam
#25 sandeep multani Asa Group Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#26 kyle chiu Sportsmetal Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#27 justin cheng Sportsmetal MaxX
#28 Ryan T. Chronos Protocol 419

Registered players (5)