United States, OR, Portland
2018.08.11.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Reign and Reverie
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Starting time: 10:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Guardian Games
Address: 345 SE Taylor St, Portland, OR 97214, USA
Contact: pdxnetrunner@gmail.com

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

PDX RC

2018 PORTLAND REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP:

DATE: AUG. 11
ENTRY FEE: $20
PRE REG: Available now! 48 seats available, 24 via Paypal, 24 in store; if you are local please pay in-store. Paypal button is on the following page:
http://www.ggportland.com/netrunner-lcg-regional-event/
SIGN-IN/REG: 10:15 AM
PLAYER MEETING: 10:45 AM - DECK LIST DUE
START: 11:00 AM

EVENT OUTLINE:

  • STRUCTURE: Advanced
  • TIER: Formal
  • PRIZE SUPPORT: See Official prize kit section below.

SPECIAL RULES:

  • PROXIES: Due to insufficient product availability, printed image proxies of cards will be allowed. They must be clearly identifiable as the card they are standing in for.
  • Qualifier Swiss rounds (min. 4) and double elimination Top Cut (likely Top 8) is based upon attendance.
  • We will also run a separate, secondary top cut for Rankings 9th to 16th with its own prize support.
Prizes
2018 Regional Championship
top 64: Amina alternate art card
top 16: one-credit, three-credit acrylic tokens
top 8: Engolo playmat
top 4: Kabonesa Wu plastic card
champion: Kabonesa Wu trophy + National Championship first-round bye

Additional prizes for this tournament:

Additional prize support:

1st Bonus Prize Support!

The highest placing Runner participants at the end of Swiss will receive an alt-art card corresponding to their faction:.
The three main faction winners will receive a cool Kevin Tame alt-art.

  • Null (Anarch Top Finish)
  • Steve (Crim Top Finish)
  • Kit (Shaper Top Finish)
    LINK: The Hacktivist Etsy Shop
    I am donating the prize for top finisher of the three mini-factions.
  • Sunny alt-art to the top finisher of the mini-factions.
    Bonus Prize Support 1

2nd Bonus Prize Support!

The highest placing Corporation participants at the end of Swiss will receive an alt-art card corresponding to their faction:
The alt-arts are from GranZeph.

  • Asa Group (HB Top Finish)
  • Tennin Institute (Jinteki Top Finish)
  • Azmari Edtech (NBN Top Finish)
  • Skorpios Defense Systems (Weyland Top Finish)
    LINK: GranZeph makeplayingcards.com Stite
    Bonus Prize Support 2

3rd Bonus Prize Support!

The Top 16 after Swiss will each receive 5 red brain damage tokens from BoardGamesFactory (Poland)!
LINK: Board Games Factory Etsy Site
Bonus Prize Support 3

Any extra monies after prize kit is paid for will be rewarded in Guardian Games store gift certificates.

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (1)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 27
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: PDXNetrunner
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 ramus Cerebral Imaging MaxX
#2 grogboxer Cerebral Imaging Valencia Estevez
#3 Noah Podolske Potential Unleashed Valencia Estevez
#4 James Kally Argus Security Valencia Estevez
#5 Ben Emerson Coyotes (Hail Hydra Version) 5th @ PDX Regional Rumors in Laguna (5th @ PDX Regionals)
#6 Joel Baker Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#7 Chris Martin Azmari EdTech Valencia Estevez
#8 Jared Harkness Gagarin Deep Space Quetzal

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Ben Emerson Coyotes (Hail Hydra Version) 5th @ PDX Regional Rumors in Laguna (5th @ PDX Regionals)
#2 Chris Martin Azmari EdTech Valencia Estevez
#3 James Kally Argus Security Valencia Estevez
#4 grogboxer Cerebral Imaging Valencia Estevez
#5 Jared Harkness Gagarin Deep Space Quetzal
#6 Noah Podolske Potential Unleashed Valencia Estevez
#7 ramus Cerebral Imaging MaxX
#8 Joel Baker Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#9 Julian Figueroa (Julian) Argus Security Edward Kim
#10 Paul Petersen Potential Unleashed 419
#11 Justin Gordon (J-God) Mti Mwekundu Quetzal
#12 Thomas Bowers (Tom) Potential Unleashed 419
#13 Matt Norris Potential Unleashed Valencia Estevez
#14 Vinh Tran (Vee) Jinteki Biotech Valencia Estevez
#15 Jalan Ember Argus Security Kabonesa Wu
#16 Kyle R. Riley Asa Group Jesminder Sareen
#17 David Doncheck Asa Group Apex
#18 Jacob Luttrell Saraswati Mnemonics MaxX
#19 Thomas Morton NEXT Design Steve Cambridge
#20 Tristan Markwell Building a Better World 419
#21 Kyle James Cerebral Imaging Valencia Estevez
#22 Scott Soukup Mti Mwekundu Leela Patel
#23 Edward Damon SSO Industries Kabonesa Wu
#24 Eric Gatica Acme Consulting Liza Talking Thunder
#25 Maxwell Pratt Potential Unleashed Armand "Geist" Walker
#26 Nicole Markwell Azmari EdTech Chaos Theory
#27 Vincent Khamkhosy (Angcarn) Making News Rielle "Kit" Peddler

Registered players (4)