Sweden, Halmstad
2018.07.07.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Reign and Reverie
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 10:00 (local time)
Contact: Hakan@familjencarlstrom.se

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code
Prizes
2018 Regional Championship
top 64: Amina alternate art card
top 16: one-credit, three-credit acrylic tokens
top 8: Engolo playmat
top 4: Kabonesa Wu plastic card
champion: Kabonesa Wu trophy + National Championship first-round bye
Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (1)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos (8)
RC Halmstad 2018 07 07 Swiss round 1 (01:11:02)
ANR Halmstad
Henrik Larsson - TugtetguT
RC Halmstad 2018 07 07 Swiss round 2 (39:14)
ANR Halmstad
Peter Holmqvist - HoneyBadger
RC Halmstad 2018 07 07 Swiss round 3 (51:22)
ANR Halmstad
simili - dusk_
RC Halmstad 2018 07 07 Swiss round 4 (41:17)
ANR Halmstad
Fredrik Andersson - TugtetguT
RC Halmstad 2018 07 07 Top cut round 1 (36:42)
ANR Halmstad
TugtetguT (runner) - Jakob Helms (corporation)
RC Halmstad 2018 07 07 Top cut round 2 (38:59)
ANR Halmstad
HoneyBadger (runner) - TugtetguT (corporation)
RC Halmstad 2018 07 07 Top cut round 3 (23:51)
ANR Halmstad
HoneyBadger (runner) - Jakob Helms (corporation)
RC Halmstad 2018 07 07 Grand final (45:25)
ANR Halmstad
TugtetguT (corporation) - Jakob Helms (runner)


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 15
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: HakanCarlstrom
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Jakob Helms Andreasen Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#2 TugtetguT Thimble mimble (1st-ish Halmstad Regionals) ClanaxX (1st-ish Halmstad Regionals)
#3 HoneyBadger MTI Glac Halmstad MaxX
#4 dusk_ Totaly not just Skorporate town without Corporate Town Akiko

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 TugtetguT Thimble mimble (1st-ish Halmstad Regionals) ClanaxX (1st-ish Halmstad Regionals)
#2 HoneyBadger MTI Glac Halmstad MaxX
#3 dusk_ Totaly not just Skorporate town without Corporate Town Akiko
#4 Jakob Helms Andreasen Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#5 Bridgeman Azmari EdTech 419
#6 simili Personal Evolution Valencia Estevez
#7 Fredrik Andersson Jinteki Biotech Hayley Kaplan
#8 Brandt The Outfit Liza Talking Thunder
#9 Siegl Skorp Rashida Absolution Val
#10 Benjamin Lindberg Architects of Tomorrow Sunny Lebeau
#11 Joel Andersson Mti Mwekundu Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#12 Daniel Hallbäck Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#13 Peter Holmqvist Skorpios Defense Systems Valencia Estevez
#14 Peter Andersson Personal Evolution Edward Kim
#15 Henrik Larsson Sportsmetal Valencia Estevez

Registered players (9)