United States, IL, Chicago
2018.06.09.

Legal cardpool up to: Kampala Ascendent
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is not required

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code
Prizes
2018 Regional Championship
top 64: Amina alternate art card
top 16: one-credit, three-credit acrylic tokens
top 8: Engolo playmat
top 4: Kabonesa Wu plastic card
champion: Kabonesa Wu trophy + National Championship first-round bye
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 44
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: jase2224
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Scott Paglironi Azmari EdTech Valencia Estevez
#2 Jerry Kwong Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#3 Alex Simon Mti Mwekundu MaxX
#4 Dave Tatlock Mti Mwekundu Hayley Kaplan
#5 Aaron Andries Potential Unleashed MaxX
#6 Alec Anderson Mti Mwekundu Reina Roja
#7 Andrew Schneider Potential Unleashed MaxX
#8 Daine Stevens Architects of Tomorrow Kabonesa Wu

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Jerry Kwong Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#2 Dave Tatlock Mti Mwekundu Hayley Kaplan
#3 Scott Paglironi Azmari EdTech Valencia Estevez
#4 Aaron Andries Potential Unleashed MaxX
#5 Alex Simon Mti Mwekundu MaxX
#6 Alec Anderson Mti Mwekundu Reina Roja
#7 Andrew Schneider Potential Unleashed MaxX
#8 Daine Stevens Architects of Tomorrow Kabonesa Wu
#9 Matt Grazulis Skorpios Defense Systems Leela Patel
#10 Joe Schupp Azmari EdTech Valencia Estevez
#11 Ernie Cottrell Pālanā Foods 419
#12 Asher Stuhlman Mti Mwekundu Leela Patel
#13 PureFlight Blood Moon (AKA DBag Mti) Incubator Freedom
#14 Steven Jeamen Potential Unleashed Valencia Estevez
#15 Will Brown Blue Sun Chaos Theory
#16 Joe Zabrowski Skorpios Defense Systems Valencia Estevez
#17 Steve Reineccius Pālanā Foods Hayley Kaplan
#18 Amanda Shorter Controlling the Message Kabonesa Wu
#19 Trevor Stack Mti Mwekundu Leela Patel
#20 HarperX5 Brimful of Rashida (on the 46) - 3rd at Euros TBB's Comrades Val (1st Swiss, 7th Worlds)
#21 Jordan Morris Controlling the Message Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#22 Casey Stump Potential Unleashed Valencia Estevez
#23 mowgli1022 Azmari EdTech Adam
#24 Brian Cassidy Azmari EdTech Valencia Estevez
#25 Danny Lai Controlling the Message Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#26 Rebecca Palos SSO Industries 419
#27 Brad Beck SSO Industries Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#28 Tom Fornander Potential Unleashed Sunny Lebeau
#29 Lucas Burgan Tennin Institute Valencia Estevez
#30 Ryan Alderman Mti Mwekundu MaxX
#31 Mark Pfeffer SSO Industries Silhouette
#32 Kevin Huang Jemison Astronautics 419
#33 Derrick Billings Azmari EdTech Hayley Kaplan
#34 Gregory Gates SSO Industries Valencia Estevez
#35 Saif Choudhury SSO Industries Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#36 Bradley Jamrozik Custom Biotics Kabonesa Wu
#37 Brian Fuerguson Azmari EdTech MaxX
#38 Emrick Mars Pālanā Foods Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#39 Dave Sodaro Asa Group Sunny Lebeau
#40 Rose Morris Titan Transnational Leela Patel
#41 Jose Escobed Haarpsichord Studios 419
#42 Patrick Brand Argus Security Quetzal
#43 Anthony Baker Gagarin Deep Space Edward Kim
#44 Ditaki Argus Security Quetzal

Registered players (4)