United Kingdom, Derby
2018.07.21.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Reign and Reverie
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is not required

Tournament starts: 10:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Boards and Swords Hobbies
Address: 3 Jubilee Parkway, Jubilee Business Park, Stores Road, Derby DE21 4BJ, UK
Contact: info@boardsandswords.co.uk

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Welcome to our Netrunner regional championships! We'll be putting on a incredible day of gaming, and you'll have the chance to become regional champion.

The top prize is a bye at the next National Championship and a reserved seat at the next relevant World Championships

Doors: 10am
Start: 11am
Entry: £20 (food is included in the ticket price)

Please let us know if you have any dietary requirements in advance.

Tickets can be purchased here -> http://bit.ly/2KQu1yh

Link to the MWL

Any questions please get in contact via our Facebook page


How to find us

Enter 3 Jubilee Parkway in your sat navs, not the postcode as that will take you elsewhere! We are next door to Yesss Electrical, which can be seen from Stores Road. Turn into Jubilee Parkway from Stores Road, then take the next left into our car park.

Prizes
2018 Regional Championship
top 64: Amina alternate art card
top 16: one-credit, three-credit acrylic tokens
top 8: Engolo playmat
top 4: Kabonesa Wu plastic card
champion: Kabonesa Wu trophy + National Championship first-round bye
Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 31
Top cut players: 8
concluded by: boards&swords
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 AndytheLovell Surveyor Argus - 1st at Derby Regional: 6-1 Legislation Coats - 1st at Derby Regional: 7-0
#2 Alexander White Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#3 massisi Controlling the Message 419
#4 Tolaasin Derby Regional Corp 2018 Thunderdome 1.01 - 4th at Derby UK regional, 4-2.
#5 Tagore Nakornchai NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#6 Pandageddon Space Olympics 419 - 6th Derby Regional
#7 Haberdash Intimidation of Resources (King of Swiss & 7th Derby Regiona Find The Truth Val (King of Swiss & 7th Derby Regional)
#8 Epimer I found my fancy CVS :) Scamshop 3

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Haberdash Intimidation of Resources (King of Swiss & 7th Derby Regiona Find The Truth Val (King of Swiss & 7th Derby Regional)
#2 Alexander White Cerebral Imaging: Infinite Frontiers Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#3 AndytheLovell Surveyor Argus - 1st at Derby Regional: 6-1 Legislation Coats - 1st at Derby Regional: 7-0
#4 massisi Controlling the Message 419
#5 Tagore Nakornchai NBN: Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#6 Epimer I found my fancy CVS :) Scamshop 3
#7 Pandageddon Space Olympics 419 - 6th Derby Regional
#8 Tolaasin Derby Regional Corp 2018 Thunderdome 1.01 - 4th at Derby UK regional, 4-2.
#9 Ian Gallagher Jinteki: Potential Unleashed MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#10 Alice Rees Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#11 Paul Johnson Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#12 mcg Controlling the Message MaxX
#13 rotage Mti Mwekundu Valencia Estevez
#14 Ravensteve Sportsmetal Armand "Geist" Walker
#15 Richard Hammond The Shadow: Pulling the Strings The Masque
#16 Matthew Burton The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#17 Kenneth Siu Azmari EdTech: Shaping the Future Armand "Geist" Walker: Tech Lord
#18 paulyg Pincer Movement Val-ue Town
#19 Matthew Addison Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved 419: Amoral Scammer
#20 yodatmelia Personal Evolution Leela Patel
#21 Benjamin Wicks Saraswati Mnemonics: Endless Exploration Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#22 Zack Solomon Haas-Bioroid: Architects of Tomorrow 419: Amoral Scammer
#23 Swiftie Skorpios Defense Systems Hayley Kaplan
#24 Daniel Roberts Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Valencia Estevez: The Angel of Cayambe
#25 Thomas Kent Mti Mwekundu: Life Improved MaxX: Maximum Punk Rock
#26 Ben Cotton Asa Group: Security Through Vigilance Leela Patel: Trained Pragmatist
#27 Edward Pemberton SYNC: Everything, Everywhere Ayla "Bios" Rahim: Simulant Specialist
#28 Chris Gallimore Chronos Protocol: Selective Mind-mapping Edward Kim: Humanity's Hammer
#29 Matt Oldfield The Outfit: Family Owned and Operated Akiko Nisei: Head Case
#30 Chris Shepperson NEXT Design: Guarding the Net Nathaniel "Gnat" Hall: One-of-a-Kind
#31 Mark Wright The Shadow: Pulling the Strings The Masque

Registered players (12)