Switzerland, Zürich
2018.08.11.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Reign and Reverie
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 10:00 (local time)
Address: Birmensdorferstrasse 510, 8055 Zürich, Switzerland
Contact: zh@netrunner.ch

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References
event QR code

image

Swiss German Regional Championship in Zurich, hosted by Drachenäscht

Doors and registration: 9:30 AM
Start: 10:00 AM
Format: Standard
Card-Pool: All Android: Netrunner LCG Cards released by July 28th.
Decklist: mandatory
Tournament Rules: Standard FFG
Entry Fee: SFr. 20.-
Max Number of players: 64

Registration

SIDENOTE: At this weekend is Streetparade in Zurich with approx. 1'000'000 people. Plan your journey in time.

Prizes
2018 Regional Championship
top 64: Amina alternate art card
top 16: one-credit, three-credit acrylic tokens
top 8: Engolo playmat
top 4: Kabonesa Wu plastic card
champion: Kabonesa Wu trophy + National Championship first-round bye
Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (8)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 19
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: Chiphead404
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 munchli21 1st Place Switzerland Regional 1st Place Switzerland Regional
#2 qvm Sportsmetal Hayley Kaplan
#3 Tobias Mti Mwekundu MaxX
#4 GoldenBoi Cerebral Imaging MaxX

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Tobias Mti Mwekundu MaxX
#2 munchli21 1st Place Switzerland Regional 1st Place Switzerland Regional
#3 qvm Sportsmetal Hayley Kaplan
#4 GoldenBoi Cerebral Imaging MaxX
#5 Timon Acme Consulting Leela Patel
#6 Nembras Controlling the Message Valencia Estevez
#7 ff0X Cerebral Imaging MaxX
#8 Hoclor Cambridge Loutfit (5th London Reg., KoS/2nd Bromley Reg.) ClanaxX (1st-ish Halmstad Regionals)
#9 Tradon Mti Mwekundu MaxX
#10 Kenan Sahrmal Mti Mwekundu Armand "Geist" Walker
#11 b3ar Radish Jam CV/0 Val, Zurich Regional 2018
#12 Rouven Mti Mwekundu Quetzal
#13 Luke Skorpios Defense Systems 419
#14 Chiphead404 Never sleep Mti An other Val
#15 Qris Palana Regionals Val Regionals
#16 otoconia Cerebral Imaging Hayley Kaplan
#17 metA Jemison Astronautics Chaos Theory
#18 Joanna Architects of Tomorrow Chaos Theory
#19 daco Personal Evolution Apex

Registered players (9)