Sweden, Stockholm
2017.01.07.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Martial Law
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 10:00 (local time)
Store/venue: Dragon's Lair
Address: Kungsholmstorg 8, 112 21 Stockholm, Sweden
Contact: Yoshi

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Welcome to Dragon's Lair's Store Champion for Android: Netrunner.

Registration starts at 10, play starts at 10:30, you need to be registered by then.

Cost: 1 tournament token (30kr)

Tournament structure: TBD depending on number of attendees (likely 4-5 swiss rounds + top 4 cut)

Card Legality: TBD, approximately 2 weeks before event so check back here to find the latest info.

Unofficial cards: Unofficial (non-FFG) alt art IDs are permitted other unofficial cards are not, except for ANRPC cards (Jackson Howard Proxies, Crying Astro Scripts, see image in event post)

Deck lists are mandatory, bring them on paper on the day

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Results
Number of players: 24
Top cut players: 4

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Gejben CtM 1st Place Dragon's Lair Store Championship Faust Whiz 1st Place Dragon's Lair Store Championship
#2 Benjamin CI7 Cookbook, 2nd Place StoreChamp RegAss Anarch Kim, 2nd Place Store Championship
#3 Andre Nilsson Personal Evolution Hayley Kaplan
#4 Oscar Wadin SYNC Kate "Mac" McCaffrey

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Andre Nilsson Personal Evolution Hayley Kaplan
#2 Gejben CtM 1st Place Dragon's Lair Store Championship Faust Whiz 1st Place Dragon's Lair Store Championship
#3 Benjamin CI7 Cookbook, 2nd Place StoreChamp RegAss Anarch Kim, 2nd Place Store Championship
#4 Oscar Wadin SYNC Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#5 secondvictor Near-Earth Hub Leela Patel
#6 Yoshi Controlling the Message Whizzard
#7 Magnus Benzein (Ilza) SYNC DL SC Noise
#8 Marcus Pettersson (McBEAST) High Russians in Places Takeshi's Castle (1st Bromley SC)
#9 Christian Wennberg Blue Sun Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#10 Rasmus Davidsson Potential Unleashed MaxX
#11 GTM DL EtF DL Val
#12 Mikael Holmberg (CeeTee2001) Sync-Boom NEO Val (v 2.0)
#13 Christoffer C SYNC Kate "Mac" McCaffrey
#14 Rickard Nilsson Personal Evolution Valencia Estevez
#15 Daniel Hallbäck Engineering the Future Andromeda
#16 Gustav Stenlund Gagarin Deep Space Exile
#17 Josefin Sjöberg Controlling the Message Whizzard
#18 Hannes Sonnesjö SYNC MaxX
#19 Billy Frew Blue Sun Whizzard
#20 emlun Accelerated Sponsorships - THE RETURN Adult Crimingal - THE RETURN
#21 Nova Colliander Engineering the Future Rielle "Kit" Peddler
#22 Stefan Åkesson Builder of Nations Andromeda
#23 Ravn Rasmussen Engineering the Future Whizzard
#24 Niklas Ekström Engineering the Future Whizzard

Registered players (8)