Slovakia, Bratislava
2018.07.14.

Legal cardpool up to: Reign and Reverie
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 10:30 (local time)
Store/venue: iHRYsko: 3via Ltd.
Address: Trenčianska 453/47, 821 09 Bratislava, Slovakia
Contact: luboboda@gmail.com

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Usually nice tournament in Bratislava with expected attendance of runners from Czech Republic, Hungary, Austria and perhaps even Poland. We intend to start at 10:30 but will reasonably wait for any travellers if you let me know in advance that you are coming. Decklists are mandatory though the form is free (paper or sent via e-mail) with only one requirement... they should be in a form the independent person is able to control the validity of the deck without major obstacles.

Reign and reverie is available in Slovakia and Czech republic from 28th of June, meaning it is already legal in the tournament.

Prizes
2018 Regional Championship
top 64: Amina alternate art card
top 16: one-credit, three-credit acrylic tokens
top 8: Engolo playmat
top 4: Kabonesa Wu plastic card
champion: Kabonesa Wu trophy + National Championship first-round bye

Additional prizes for this tournament:

TBD

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos (1)

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos (2)
Android Netrunner: "last" CZ Regionals in Bratislava (14. 7. 2018) - TOP4 loosers bracket (41:18)
TwadaCZ
percomis (corporation) - Lubo_Boda (runner)
Android Netrunner: "last" CZ Regionals in Bratislava (14. 7. 2018) - TOP4 FINALs (34:11)
TwadaCZ
Flekk (corporation) - percomis (runner)


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 15
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: NRTM user
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 percomis Thimble mimble (1st-ish Halmstad Regionals) When Chris Dyer gives you a list.. [Bratislava Regional 1st]
#2 Flekk Ananasi Vampirpüré (Bratislava regionals 2nd place) US Cambridge Regionals - 1st Place (4-1 + ID)
#3 Lubo_Boda Controlling the Message Kabonesa Wu
#4 Necro Red-White-Green MTI Standard FTT Val

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Flekk Ananasi Vampirpüré (Bratislava regionals 2nd place) US Cambridge Regionals - 1st Place (4-1 + ID)
#2 Lubo_Boda Controlling the Message Kabonesa Wu
#3 percomis Thimble mimble (1st-ish Halmstad Regionals) When Chris Dyer gives you a list.. [Bratislava Regional 1st]
#4 Necro Red-White-Green MTI Standard FTT Val
#5 ToThBeBe GAME CHANGER!!!! (5th place Bratislava regionals) HAND (5th place Bratislava regionals)
#6 Krasty Jukebox v0.2 ClanaxX v0.2
#7 TwadaCZ (Vladislav Tvaruzek) AgInfusion Leela Patel
#8 mildesorte10 (Milan Vesely) Mti Mwekundu 419
#9 shadowhawk Moon Mwekundu Szellemteknőc
#10 Rodge Asa Group Valencia Estevez
#11 Longi Batty Scorpios 1.3 Striking Val 1.3
#12 mionisation (Michael Ion) Azmari EdTech Valencia Estevez
#13 PeeKaySK (Peter Kopac) Mti Mwekundu Sunny Lebeau
#14 Lukas Lences Personal Evolution Chaos Theory
#15 Layana The Outfit Hayley Kaplan

Registered players (12)