Czechia, Brno-střed
2018.06.30.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Kampala Ascendent
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Starting time: 10:00 (local time)
Store/venue: BLACK OIL – Gaming & Social Hub
Address: Kotlářská 989/51a, 602 00 Brno-střed-Veveří, Czechia
Contact: netrunner@twada.net

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Saturday 30. 6. 2018

Swiss rounds + TOP CUP

Image

Sign up from: 10:00
1st round start: 11:00
Price of admission:

  • ENTRY FEE
    15€ / 400 CZK for preregistered players ... 17€ / 450 CZK on site

Registration form.: REGISTRATION FORM

Food & Drins on site:
There are lot of possibilities to buy drinks and food (beer, limo, coffee etc.)... Please, do not bring your own food and drinks... There accept CZK and Cards (not Netrunner cards :-) ).

DECKLISTS
Required, can be sent to netrunner@twada.net. Put your name in the title and be sure to mark out cards on MWL and influence costs (automatic on netrunnerdb if you chose the latest MWL under "legality").

RULES
All of the latest versions of FFG's rules documents, including NAPD Most Wanted List, FAQ, Tournament Regulations, Floor Rules and UFAQ. Can be found here, under "support": https://www.fantasyflightgames.com/en/products/android-netrunner-the-card-game/

TOURNAMENT STRUCTURE
Swiss and top cut according to FFG rules. Most likely four rounds of swiss and top 4 cut.

Prizes
2018 Regional Championship
top 64: Amina alternate art card
top 16: one-credit, three-credit acrylic tokens
top 8: Engolo playmat
top 4: Kabonesa Wu plastic card
champion: Kabonesa Wu trophy + National Championship first-round bye
Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Results
Number of players: 24
Top cut players: 4
concluded by: NRTM user
conflicts: strict

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Persopheus Mti Mushin (1st of 24 at Brno Regionals) Zero Tolerance (1st out of 24 at Brno Regionals)
#2 fea1 (Pavel Bezusek) Blue Sun Reina Roja
#3 Rodge Czech Regional - 3rd (2-1-2 Swiss, 1-0 Top Cut) Czech Regional - 3rd (4-0-1 Swiss, 0-2 top cut)
#4 mildesorte10 WHAT DOES MTI DO (1st Fresno regional, undefeated) New Runner Deck

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Persopheus Mti Mushin (1st of 24 at Brno Regionals) Zero Tolerance (1st out of 24 at Brno Regionals)
#2 mildesorte10 WHAT DOES MTI DO (1st Fresno regional, undefeated) New Runner Deck
#3 fea1 (Pavel Bezusek) Blue Sun Reina Roja
#4 Rodge Czech Regional - 3rd (2-1-2 Swiss, 1-0 Top Cut) Czech Regional - 3rd (4-0-1 Swiss, 0-2 top cut)
#5 kisqqcs Mti Mwekundu Freedom Khumalo
#6 Krasty Scorp rigshooter 3.0 They killed Kenny!
#7 Lubo_Boda Controlling the Message Kabonesa Wu
#8 Pavla Bérešová Titan Transnational MaxX
#9 Dante42 Potential Unleashed Freedom Khumalo
#10 mionisation CZ Regional Corp CZ Regional Runner
#11 Cesar Melgarejo Gumiel Pālanā Foods Valencia Estevez
#12 t.p Quebec Regionals + 1st Euros Mashup Vengeance Val (4th, US Nats)
#13 Milan Jánošík Asa Group Reina Roja
#14 Jiří Krůček Jinteki: Personal Evolution - Regionals 30.6.2018, Brno Edward Kim Humanity's Hammer - Regionals 30.6.2018, Brno
#15 Woland (András Szádovszky) Mti Mwekundu MaxX
#16 Axxy AgInfusion Leela Patel
#17 DTonius Plus Ultra Modified (3-2 Brno Regionals) Burnout (1-4 Brno Regionals)
#18 ToThBeBe Gagarin Deep Space Freedom Khumalo
#19 Trismagistos AgInfusion Valencia Estevez
#20 Longi TheBigBoy's Azmari Rush 1.2 Striking Val 1.3
#21 Layana Builder of Nations Adam
#22 iref Azmari Rush - Brno Falsified Bendy - Prague
#23 jirkamarsik Crew expendable. Marcus
#24 Cucin Regionals Brno 30.6.2018 Regionals Brno 30.6.2018

Registered players (24)