Czechia, Brno
2017.01.28.

Facebook event

Legal cardpool up to: Quorum
MWL: unknown
Format: standard

decklist is mandatory!

Tournament starts: 10:00 (local time)
Store/venue: BLACK OIL – Gaming & Social Hub
Address: Kotlářská 989/51a, Veveří, 602 00 Brno-Brno-střed, Czechia
Contact: netrunner@twada.net

Statistics
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
loading
runner IDs
corp IDs
runner factions
corp factions
References

Start: 11:00 (registration from 10:00)
Fee: 280 CZK / 10€
Legality: Quorum!
Decklist: mandarory (email preferred!)

reg. form: https://goo.gl/forms/SvRE9prfhnM7o0mA2
contact: netrunner (at) twada.net

Prizes (all prizes are in English):
from officeial FFG Store Champ. 2016/17 Kit
Top 32 - The top thirty-two players will each receive a copy of the alternate art card “Pad Campaign” - an easy, hands-off investment that can pay for itself…If you can protect it.
Top 8 - The top eight players will each receive a deckbox to hold your assets and hardware in.
Top 4 - The top four players will each receive a playmat depicting some Anarchs ready to run amok.
Top 2 - The top two players will each receive a printed acrylic token to be used with the card "Femme Fatale".
First Place - The winner will receive a color printed plaque and a first round bye (not pictured) to a 2017 Android: Netrunner Regional Championship of their choice!

Matches
loading
Top-cut
Elimination match data is missing.
Swiss rounds
Swiss match data is missing.
Photos - no photos yet

Add photo


max 8MB png or jpg file

Videos - no videos yet


Login via NetrunnerDB to add photos or videos.
Results
Number of players: 14
Top cut players: 4

Login via NetrunnerDB to claim spot.

Top cut
rank player corp runner
#1 Zenthanian Controlling the Message Andromeda
#2 Krasty Hasty CI (2nd place in SC Brno) Geist On the Los Pistoleros turf (2nd place in SC Brno)
#3 Korrigan (Markus Kernic) Cerebral Imaging Andromeda
#4 Percomis (Peter Dinya) Near-Earth Hub Andromeda

Swiss rounds
rank player corp runner
#1 Percomis (Peter Dinya) Near-Earth Hub Andromeda
#2 Zenthanian Controlling the Message Andromeda
#3 Korrigan (Markus Kernic) Cerebral Imaging Andromeda
#4 Krasty Hasty CI (2nd place in SC Brno) Geist On the Los Pistoleros turf (2nd place in SC Brno)
#5 ProcF (Stefan Ferenci) Potential Unleashed Whizzard
#6 Dante42 Pālanā Foods Armand "Geist" Walker
#7 Longi Friendly CTM Hostage Andromeda
#8 PeeKaySK (Peter Kopac) Chronos Protocol Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#9 Saronlg (Karel Ling) Near-Earth Hub Whizzard
#10 Nachtrose (Marian Kuba) Controlling the Message Whizzard
#11 pAblO (Pavel Vyvial) Haarpsichord Studios MaxX
#12 David Nedoma Engineering the Future Andromeda
#13 Tris (Igor Antal) Blue Sun Ele "Smoke" Scovak
#14 NoxArt (Jiri Petruzelka) Personal Evolution Kate "Mac" McCaffrey

Registered players (4)